Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹535.80 Cr
Profit after tax
₹76.14 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Board meeting

Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 28 Oct 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations535.80+38.74%1,819.44
Other income0.45−71.63%9.75
Total income536.25+38.28%1,829.19
Employee benefit expense50.32+21.98%173.09
Finance costs12.88+89.48%46.90
Depreciation & amortisation30.03+31.75%104.34
Total expenses442.59+38.08%1,601.47
Profit before tax93.65+39.26%224.92
Tax expense24.92+56.19%58.21
Profit after tax76.14+53.82%174.71
Total comprehensive income77.76+54.08%168.47
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.40₹19.27
Earnings per share, diluted₹8.39₹19.25

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Aarti Pharmalabs reported Q1 FY27 standalone revenue of Rs 535 crore, up 42% year-on-year, with EBITDA of Rs 133 crore and profit after tax of Rs 71 crore. Management attributed the growth to record Xanthine derivatives sales driven by higher realizations amid raw material cost increases linked to the Middle East crisis, while the API and CDMO segments saw more modest contributions of 30% and 7% of revenue respectively. Management also discussed capacity expansions including completion of steroid block debottlenecking at Tarapur, commercialization of additional Xanthine capacity, and a new Rs 149 crore capex for a dedicated CDMO block at Atali.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 55 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Pharmaceuticals, in alphabetical order

All 196 companies in Pharmaceuticals

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.