Skip to content
Parakho

Active Clothing Co Ltd

BSE 541144

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹67.55 Cr
Profit after tax
₹2.24 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations67.55+4.81%316.44
Other income0.23+2,752.44%1.87
Total income67.79+5.16%318.31
Employee benefit expense12.32−0.49%54.99
Finance costs2.86+0.57%10.28
Depreciation & amortisation1.70+6.03%7.05
Total expenses65.08+5.04%306.26
Profit before tax2.71+7.89%12.06
Tax expense0.47+24.49%2.01
Profit after tax2.24+4.96%10.05
Total comprehensive income2.24+4.96%10.05
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.44₹6.48
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.44₹6.48

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Active Clothing Co Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 36 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Garments & Apparels

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Garments & Apparels, in alphabetical order

All 47 companies in Garments & Apparels

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.