Skip to content
Parakho

ADC India Communications Ltd-$

BSE 523411

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹63.41 Cr
Profit after tax
₹8.58 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Board meeting

ADC India Communications Ltd-$ has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 12 Nov 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations63.41+40.58%200.06
Other income0.79+0.74%4.31
Total income64.21+39.89%204.37
Employee benefit expense1.54+25.36%5.99
Finance costs0.00−23.08%0.01
Depreciation & amortisation0.11+129.27%0.31
Total expenses52.69+34.27%179.75
Profit before tax11.52+72.99%24.62
Tax expense2.94+74.19%5.69
Profit after tax8.58+72.58%18.93
Total comprehensive income8.52+71.69%19.02
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹18.65₹41.15
Earnings per share, diluted₹18.65₹41.15

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

ADC India Communications Ltd-$ has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 57 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Telecommunication › Telecom - Equipment & Accessories

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Telecom - Equipment & Accessories, in alphabetical order

All 14 companies in Telecom - Equipment & Accessories

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.