Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹188.85 Cr
Profit after tax
₹-34.59 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations188.85+29.74%407.18
Other income16.87+42.36%51.98
Total income205.72+30.69%459.16
Employee benefit expense59.79+18.68%228.73
Finance costs25.83+265.86%64.40
Depreciation & amortisation17.35+11.94%67.50
Total expenses287.34+38.12%898.27
Profit before tax-81.62−61.21%-463.90
Tax expense-16.04−176.55%-138.99
Profit after tax-34.59−27.73%-338.07
Total comprehensive income5.82+120.76%-362.06
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹-3.48₹-9.33
Earnings per share, diluted₹-3.48₹-9.33

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Aditya Birla Real Estate reported Q1 FY27 collections of Rs. 713 crores, up 31% year-on-year, and net sales of Rs. 329 crores after cancellations at Birla Niyaara and other projects. Birla Taranya achieved bookings of over Rs. 1,000 crores within three months of RERA approval, and the company completed the divestment of Century Pulp and Paper to ITC, reducing net debt to near zero. Management also announced a new redevelopment project in Vashi, Navi Mumbai with a potential GDV of approximately Rs. 2,600 crores, taking the total redevelopment portfolio to about Rs. 4,300 crores.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 76 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Residential, Commercial Projects

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Residential, Commercial Projects, in alphabetical order

All 175 companies in Residential, Commercial Projects

Page generated from filings held to 06 Oct 2026.