Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹176.10 Cr
Profit after tax
₹39.24 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations176.10+48.12%583.11
Other income1.39+1,26,036.36%4.62
Total income177.49+49.29%587.73
Employee benefit expense3.51−40.78%10.49
Finance costs3.71+445.05%31.76
Depreciation & amortisation16.53+3,585.99%53.30
Total expenses125.26+45.58%434.64
Profit before tax52.23+59.00%153.09
Tax expense12.99+124.76%31.18
Profit after tax39.24+44.97%121.90
Total comprehensive income39.09—122.21
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹14.16₹48.73
Earnings per share, diluted₹14.01₹48.65

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

AFCOM Holdings reported Q4 FY26 revenue of INR191.88 crores, up 87.80% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR74.08 lakhs and PAT of INR44.66 crores. For the full year, revenue was INR587.72 crores (up 143.86% year-on-year), EBITDA was INR238.14 crores, and PAT was INR121.90 crores, with results reported under Ind AS for the first time. Management discussed fleet expansion plans, the impact of the West Asia conflict on charter demand and fuel costs, and progress on inducting additional narrow-body and wide-body aircraft.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 47 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Services › Logistics Solution Provider

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Logistics Solution Provider, in alphabetical order

All 61 companies in Logistics Solution Provider

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.