Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹260.99 Cr
Profit after tax
₹0.75 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations260.99+5.52%1,053.19
Other income7.84+11.03%30.90
Total income268.83+5.67%1,084.10
Employee benefit expense91.11+17.86%346.17
Finance costs21.43+34.90%60.85
Depreciation & amortisation22.28+8.10%85.76
Total expenses267.49+16.93%994.37
Profit before tax1.34−94.79%89.73
Tax expense0.59−78.03%-2.02
Profit after tax0.75−96.74%91.75
Total comprehensive income1.77−92.28%95.85
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.27₹26.59
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.27₹26.59

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Antony Waste Handling Cell reported Q1 FY27 revenue growth of 6% year-on-year to Rs 269 crores, while EBITDA fell 27% year-on-year to Rs 45 crores with margin compressing to 16.8% due to higher operating expenses, employee costs, and a one-time transportation cost deferral. Management described a tragic incident at its PCMC Waste-to-Energy facility in July involving a legacy waste mound collapse that killed nine people, leading to a temporary suspension of WtE operations and an expected impairment charge of Rs 22-24 crores. The company also disclosed refinancing of the Antony Lara Renewable Energy term loan from 10.25% to 8.25% and a new Rs 243 crore, 5-year contract win from the Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 55 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Utilities › Waste Management

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Waste Management, in alphabetical order

All 10 companies in Waste Management

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.