Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹19,644.01 Cr
Profit after tax
₹742.98 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations19,644.01+17.80%38,438.54
Other income13.53−30.86%39.31
Total income19,657.54+17.74%38,477.85
Employee benefit expense447.14+18.66%899.07
Finance costs63.90+82.78%118.18
Depreciation & amortisation317.75+25.36%605.45
Total expenses18,632.70+18.29%36,269.87
Profit before tax1,024.84+8.47%2,207.98
Tax expense281.86+8.43%604.56
Profit after tax742.98+8.49%1,603.42
Total comprehensive income732.98+8.43%1,591.25
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹11.40₹24.60
Earnings per share, diluted₹11.40₹24.60

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Avenue Supermarts reported FY26 revenue of close to Rs 67,000 crore with EBITDA margin of about 7.8% and PAT margin of about 4.8%, alongside like-for-like store growth of 8.1%. Management discussed a strategy of consolidating its DMart Ready e-commerce operations into 11 key cities to focus on assortment, six-hour delivery, and user experience, while exiting seven other cities. The company also addressed store expansion plans, an increase in leased stores to 68 out of over 500 total stores, and the impact of metro market saturation and quick commerce competition on same-store sales growth.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 92 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Services › Diversified Retail

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Diversified Retail, in alphabetical order

All 15 companies in Diversified Retail

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.