Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹332.83 Cr
Profit after tax
₹70.15 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations332.83+25.47%674.40
Other income8.60+9.49%16.64
Total income341.44+25.01%691.04
Employee benefit expense34.29−0.70%69.99
Finance costs0.32−25.40%0.66
Depreciation & amortisation3.86+0.74%7.68
Total expenses254.68+14.88%517.01
Profit before tax86.76+68.70%174.03
Tax expense16.61+81.67%33.13
Profit after tax70.15+65.89%140.90
Total comprehensive income70.65+65.78%141.14
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹5.37₹10.79
Earnings per share, diluted₹5.37₹10.79

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

Bajaj Consumer Care reported FY26 net revenue of INR1,153 crores, up 21%, crossing INR1,000 crores for the first time, with full year EBITDA of INR224 crores at a 19.5% margin and PAT of INR190 crores at 16.5% margin. Q4 standalone revenue grew 28% year-on-year to INR308 crores with EBITDA up 131% to INR78 crores and a 25% EBITDA margin, driven by mix improvement, MLH adjustments and pricing actions. Management described continued recovery in general trade, strong organized trade growth, a challenging international business barring Nepal and Bangladesh, and rising input cost inflation on LLP, mustard and copra linked to the war in the Gulf.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 45 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Fast Moving Consumer Goods › Personal Care

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Personal Care, in alphabetical order

All 18 companies in Personal Care

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.