Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹4,762.00 Cr
Profit after tax
₹112.00 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations4,762.00+26.22%9,080.00
Other income5.00+29.53%11.00
Total income4,767.00+26.23%9,091.00
Employee benefit expense321.00+22.64%617.00
Finance costs87.00+0.05%233.00
Depreciation & amortisation193.00+11.02%379.00
Total expenses4,585.00+29.88%8,870.00
Profit before tax169.00−31.42%201.00
Tax expense52.00−23.47%85.00
Profit after tax112.00−39.69%116.00
Total comprehensive income138.00−38.56%79.00
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹27.79₹28.85
Earnings per share, diluted₹27.79₹28.85

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

A transcript for the Q1 FY27 call was filed with the exchange; Parakho has not summarised it yet.

All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 104 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Tyres & Rubber Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Tyres & Rubber Products, in alphabetical order

All 17 companies in Tyres & Rubber Products

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.