Skip to content
Parakho

CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd

BSE 519477

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹686.66 Cr
Profit after tax
₹149.70 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations686.66+34.43%2,234.35
Other income20.24+59.68%44.65
Total income706.90+35.04%2,279.00
Employee benefit expense17.53+71.05%67.75
Finance costs40.26−22.79%172.77
Depreciation & amortisation27.18+30.43%106.78
Total expenses552.49+17.72%2,037.91
Profit before tax154.41+185.20%241.09
Tax expense4.71+144.60%18.40
Profit after tax149.70+186.70%222.69
Total comprehensive income149.82+185.90%223.74
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹53.49₹79.57
Earnings per share, diluted₹53.49₹79.57

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 36 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Fast Moving Consumer Goods › Edible Oil

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Edible Oil, in alphabetical order

All 36 companies in Edible Oil

Page generated from filings held to 01 Oct 2026.