Skip to content
Parakho

Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital Ltd-$

NSE DRAGARWQBSE 526783

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹142.97 Cr
Profit after tax
₹23.38 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations142.97+22.28%470.87
Other income1.96+145.00%5.82
Total income144.93+23.11%476.69
Employee benefit expense27.48+23.90%91.68
Finance costs2.77−33.41%11.88
Depreciation & amortisation11.49+8.60%45.64
Total expenses113.97+20.56%383.08
Profit before tax30.96+33.51%93.61
Tax expense7.58+27.82%23.51
Profit after tax23.38+35.46%70.10
Total comprehensive income22.91+32.43%70.12
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹48.38₹147.02
Earnings per share, diluted₹48.38₹147.02

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital Ltd-$ has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 36 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Hospital

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Hospital, in alphabetical order

All 34 companies in Hospital

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.