Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹424.81 Cr
Profit after tax
₹20.79 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations424.81+14.53%1,621.34
Other income5.88−41.78%29.71
Total income430.69+13.03%1,651.05
Employee benefit expense84.33+4.84%327.96
Finance costs14.92+6.12%58.01
Depreciation & amortisation19.68+6.44%76.62
Total expenses404.30+10.56%1,573.29
Profit before tax26.39+72.15%50.19
Tax expense5.60+22.81%17.78
Profit after tax20.79+93.04%32.41
Total comprehensive income24.97−35.16%79.42
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹30.62₹47.73
Earnings per share, diluted₹30.62₹47.73

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Dynamatic Technologies Ltd-$ has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 29 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Industrial Products, in alphabetical order

All 169 companies in Industrial Products

Page generated from filings held to 28 Sept 2026.