Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,387.90 Cr
Profit after tax
₹100.60 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,387.90+25.27%4,763.10
Other income3.60−55.00%43.40
Total income1,391.50+24.70%4,806.50
Employee benefit expense279.70+24.53%946.40
Finance costs29.10+3.56%114.70
Depreciation & amortisation109.40+22.10%385.00
Total expenses1,265.20+26.67%4,297.20
Profit before tax126.30+7.86%481.10
Tax expense28.30+77.99%86.70
Profit after tax100.60−0.79%393.90
Total comprehensive income133.00−17.95%650.10
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.08₹12.15
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.07₹12.13

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

EPL Limited reported Q1 FY27 revenue growth of 25.3% and EBITDA growth of 15.2%, with EBITDA margins at 18.8%, while underlying revenue growth excluding raw material pass-through was 20% with underlying EBITDA margins of 19.6%. Management raised its revenue growth guidance to high teens for the next few quarters while retaining its underlying EBITDA margin guidance of 20%, citing momentum in Beauty & Cosmetics and a recovery in Oral Care. The company also discussed progress on its proposed merger with Indovida, noting it received Competition Commission of India approval during the quarter and remains on track to complete the transaction within its planned timeline.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 63 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Packaging

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Packaging, in alphabetical order

All 82 companies in Packaging

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.