Skip to content
Parakho

Honeywell Automation India Ltd

NSE HONAUTBSE 517174honeywell.com

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,204.40 Cr
Profit after tax
₹150.70 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Board meeting

Honeywell Automation India Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 27 Oct 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,204.40+1.80%4,681.90
Other income46.40+11.00%179.00
Total income1,250.80+2.11%4,860.90
Employee benefit expense232.80+7.33%838.70
Finance costs2.30+21.05%9.70
Depreciation & amortisation13.50+0.75%53.70
Total expenses1,047.70−0.87%4,139.80
Profit before tax203.10+20.89%708.80
Tax expense52.40+20.74%183.80
Profit after tax150.70+20.95%525.00
Total comprehensive income151.60+22.65%513.50
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹170.45₹593.81
Earnings per share, diluted₹170.45₹593.81

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Honeywell Automation India Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 40 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Industrial Products, in alphabetical order

All 169 companies in Industrial Products

Page generated from filings held to 05 Oct 2026.