Skip to content
Parakho

KAPSTON SERVICES LIMITED

NSE KAPSTON

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹225.37 Cr
Profit after tax
₹8.41 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations225.37+6.99%447.03
Other income0.32−49.07%0.54
Total income225.69+6.82%447.57
Employee benefit expense204.43+4.51%405.85
Finance costs4.17+28.23%8.11
Depreciation & amortisation1.29+38.79%2.39
Total expenses216.25+5.54%428.41
Profit before tax9.44+47.86%19.16
Tax expense1.03+254.39%2.26
Profit after tax8.41+19.15%16.90
Total comprehensive income8.41+21.69%16.73
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.77₹5.56
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.77₹5.56

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

KAPSTON SERVICES LIMITED has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

0 shown · 0 published by the exchange

The exchange has published no filings for this company in the period Parakho holds.

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.