Skip to content
Parakho

KEI Industries Ltd

NSE KEIBSE 517569

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,776.42 Cr
Profit after tax
₹262.45 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations3,776.42+38.52%6,961.76
Other income24.52−42.03%44.09
Total income3,800.93+37.29%7,005.85
Employee benefit expense103.30+20.04%207.58
Finance costs17.24+21.77%34.92
Depreciation & amortisation30.58+51.41%59.15
Total expenses3,447.70+38.39%6,283.46
Profit before tax353.23+27.39%722.39
Tax expense90.78+23.07%185.80
Profit after tax262.45+28.96%536.59
Total comprehensive income262.37+28.95%537.07
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹27.45₹56.13
Earnings per share, diluted₹27.44₹56.10

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

KEI Industries reported Q1 FY27 net sales of Rs 3,185 crores, up 23% year-on-year, with EBITDA growing 39.5% to Rs 415 crores and operating margin improving to 12.43%-13.04% range depending on the metric cited. Management attributed the margin improvement to product mix, a higher share of retail distribution sales at 59%, and operating leverage as fixed costs grew slower than sales. Export sales declined due to disruptions from the Iran conflict and US customs duty issues, while domestic wire and cable sales grew 29% and the Sanand facility continued its capacity ramp-up.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 63 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Cables - Electricals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Cables - Electricals, in alphabetical order

All 18 companies in Cables - Electricals

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.