Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹7,354.40 Cr
Profit after tax
₹1,733.89 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations7,354.40+208.55%17,112.67
Other income128.32+355.20%193.73
Total income7,482.72+210.27%17,306.40
Employee benefit expense399.99+526.94%1,292.92
Finance costs275.53+1,783.32%510.36
Depreciation & amortisation261.52+751.03%607.16
Total expenses5,109.99+212.60%12,090.03
Profit before tax2,372.73+205.36%5,216.37
Tax expense671.49+395.82%1,408.34
Profit after tax1,733.89+170.25%3,828.64
Total comprehensive income1,712.39+166.97%3,916.52
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹30.68₹69.42
Earnings per share, diluted₹30.38₹66.87

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Lloyds Metals and Energy reported standalone revenue of INR5,413 crores for Q1 FY27, up 127% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR2,120 crores and an EBITDA margin of 39.2%, which management said was its best-ever margin. The company commissioned its second pellet plant in May 2026 and reached 100% capacity utilization within four months, while Thriveni Earthmovers reported revenue of INR2,672 crores, up 63% year-on-year, with EBITDA margins of 24.63%. Management also discussed capex plans, progress on the copper and steel projects, and ongoing renegotiation of Chemaf-related debt.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 105 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Metals & Mining › Industrial Minerals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Industrial Minerals, in alphabetical order

All 14 companies in Industrial Minerals

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.