Skip to content
Parakho

Magna Electro Castings Ltd-$

BSE 517449

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹50.81 Cr
Profit after tax
₹3.73 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations50.81+4.73%196.44
Other income0.49+7.83%1.90
Total income51.30+4.76%198.34
Employee benefit expense6.81+18.05%24.87
Finance costs0.29+912.46%0.99
Depreciation & amortisation2.61+102.82%8.87
Total expenses46.27+15.53%173.16
Profit before tax5.03−43.61%25.18
Tax expense1.31−42.39%6.70
Profit after tax3.73−44.02%18.47
Total comprehensive income3.73−44.02%18.23
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.80₹43.65
Earnings per share, diluted₹8.80₹43.65

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Magna Electro Castings Ltd-$ has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 35 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Castings & Forgings

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Castings & Forgings, in alphabetical order

All 24 companies in Castings & Forgings

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.