Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹404.01 Cr
Profit after tax
₹78.66 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations404.01+39.53%1,366.74
Other income16.18+180.74%10.35
Total income420.19+42.28%1,377.09
Employee benefit expense18.86+3.05%72.31
Finance costs9.90+7.01%37.87
Depreciation & amortisation6.16+7.58%25.65
Total expenses313.86+36.56%1,068.93
Profit before tax106.33+62.36%308.16
Tax expense27.67+49.21%83.24
Profit after tax78.66+67.55%224.92
Total comprehensive income78.21+66.70%223.14
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹13.17₹37.67
Earnings per share, diluted₹13.17₹37.66

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Manorama Industries reported Q1 FY27 revenue growth of 39.5% year-on-year to INR 404 crores, with EBITDA up 42.2% to INR 106 crores and EBITDA margin at 26.3%. Profit after tax rose 67.6% year-on-year to INR 79 crores, with PAT margin expanding to 19.5%. Management discussed capacity debottlenecking, a new capex plan of roughly INR 460 crores across India and Burkina Faso, progress on Brazil and Chad operations, and a recently completed QIP of around INR 500 crores.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 53 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Fast Moving Consumer Goods › Other Food Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Food Products, in alphabetical order

All 35 companies in Other Food Products

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.