Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,957.00 Cr
Profit after tax
₹652.00 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Board meeting

Marico Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 02 Nov 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations3,957.00+21.42%13,611.00
Other income48.00−14.29%204.00
Total income4,005.00+20.81%13,815.00
Employee benefit expense269.00+22.27%916.00
Finance costs21.00+110.00%53.00
Depreciation & amortisation56.00+24.44%202.00
Total expenses3,215.00+20.91%11,538.00
Profit before tax790.00+20.43%2,277.00
Tax expense138.00−3.50%464.00
Profit after tax652.00+27.10%1,813.00
Total comprehensive income665.00+33.27%1,879.78
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.86₹13.62
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.85₹13.59

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Marico reported consolidated revenue of ₹13,611 crore for FY26, up 26% year-on-year, with recurring consolidated profit after tax of ₹1,762 crore, up 11% year-on-year. Operating margin declined 265 basis points to 17.1% due to input cost inflation, partly offset by savings programs and pricing actions. Management discussed performance across core brands, Foods and Premium Personal Care businesses, international markets, and answered shareholder questions on capex, dividends, CSR, digital initiatives and future growth plans.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 74 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Fast Moving Consumer Goods › Edible Oil

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Edible Oil, in alphabetical order

All 36 companies in Edible Oil

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.