Skip to content
Parakho

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd

NSE MAZDOCKBSE 543237

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹2,942.70 Cr
Profit after tax
₹550.46 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations2,942.70+12.08%13,006.31
Other income313.18+8.25%1,139.40
Total income3,255.88+11.70%14,145.71
Employee benefit expense289.10+15.72%982.76
Finance costs44.34+3,967.89%71.57
Depreciation & amortisation28.97+25.63%96.67
Total expenses2,569.43+9.43%10,908.92
Profit before tax686.45+21.10%3,236.79
Tax expense174.41+18.19%814.84
Profit after tax550.46+21.74%2,578.36
Total comprehensive income551.30+22.44%2,577.98
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹13.62₹64.04
Earnings per share, diluted₹13.62₹64.04

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 36 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Ship Building & Allied Services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Ship Building & Allied Services, in alphabetical order

All 5 companies in Ship Building & Allied Services

Page generated from filings held to 02 Oct 2026.