Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,362.21 Cr
Profit after tax
₹57.36 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Board meeting

Mukand Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 12 Nov 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,362.21+20.69%4,889.83
Other income105.04+171.56%553.70
Total income1,467.25+25.69%5,443.53
Employee benefit expense58.16+0.45%236.53
Finance costs34.07+0.53%150.20
Depreciation & amortisation17.93+24.77%62.40
Total expenses1,407.03+24.55%4,931.40
Profit before tax60.22+59.86%512.13
Tax expense2.86−66.90%-92.02
Profit after tax57.36+97.59%604.15
Total comprehensive income56.89+103.47%601.61
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.97₹41.81
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.97₹41.81

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Mukand Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 32 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Iron & Steel Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel Products, in alphabetical order

All 136 companies in Iron & Steel Products

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.