Skip to content
Parakho

National Plastic Technologies Ltd

BSE 531287

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹95.18 Cr
Profit after tax
₹2.56 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations95.18+28.50%341.21
Other income0.01+61.11%0.26
Total income95.19+28.50%341.47
Employee benefit expense5.62+17.35%20.69
Finance costs1.11−16.82%4.71
Depreciation & amortisation1.91+1.54%7.59
Total expenses91.64+29.07%327.42
Profit before tax3.55+15.34%13.81
Tax expense0.99+15.33%4.64
Profit after tax2.56+15.34%9.17
Total comprehensive income2.56+15.34%9.55
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.22₹15.09
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.22₹15.09

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

National Plastic Technologies Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 33 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Plastic Products - Industrial

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Plastic Products - Industrial, in alphabetical order

All 66 companies in Plastic Products - Industrial

Page generated from filings held to 30 Sept 2026.