Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹184.99 Cr
Profit after tax
₹11.28 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year ago6M FY26
Revenue from operations184.99+551.31%420.62
Other income1.49+363.36%12.00
Total income186.48+549.21%432.62
Employee benefit expense20.60+458.33%37.57
Finance costs9.37+2,841.87%20.67
Depreciation & amortisation8.66+549.59%14.38
Total expenses170.94+1,868.31%377.04
Profit before tax15.54−22.47%51.60
Tax expense3.14−0.69%5.82
Profit after tax11.28−30.18%38.81
Total comprehensive income———
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.73₹16.25
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.73₹16.25

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

6M FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

A transcript for the Q4 FY26 call was filed and summarised; the summary did not pass Parakho's publication checks and is withheld. Nothing that fails a check is shown. How we check these summaries

All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 42 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Financial Services › Holding Company

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Holding Company, in alphabetical order

All 16 companies in Holding Company

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.