Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹58.53 Cr
Profit after tax
₹4.05 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations58.53+55.08%98.87
Other income1.35−41.63%3.17
Total income59.88+49.48%102.04
Employee benefit expense4.11−1.30%8.54
Finance costs0.26−43.57%0.46
Depreciation & amortisation0.81+49.91%1.41
Total expenses54.36+53.29%92.09
Profit before tax5.52+20.04%9.95
Tax expense1.47+51.19%2.83
Profit after tax4.05+11.66%7.12
Total comprehensive income4.05+11.60%7.10
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.25₹7.46
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.25₹7.46

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Nureca Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 62 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Medical Equipment & Supplies

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Medical Equipment & Supplies, in alphabetical order

All 19 companies in Medical Equipment & Supplies

Page generated from filings held to 01 Oct 2026.