Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹121.99 Cr
Profit after tax
₹10.60 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations121.99+22.44%484.50
Other income7.98−26.00%35.50
Total income129.97+17.70%520.00
Employee benefit expense5.98+5.58%23.47
Finance costs3.46−21.24%16.44
Depreciation & amortisation4.29+0.52%17.17
Total expenses116.26+16.32%468.52
Profit before tax13.71+62.15%49.46
Tax expense3.10+136.49%12.42
Profit after tax10.60+48.48%37.04
Total comprehensive income10.60+48.48%36.92
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.96₹17.32
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.96₹17.32

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Omax Autos Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 29 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.