Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹89.32 Cr
Profit after tax
₹13.51 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE and NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations89.32+51.97%172.87
Other income2.03+94.16%5.18
Total income91.35+52.70%178.05
Employee benefit expense9.09−6.83%18.75
Finance costs1.35+3,041.53%2.71
Depreciation & amortisation8.44+88.90%16.86
Total expenses72.75+50.06%140.43
Profit before tax18.60+64.02%37.61
Tax expense5.08+86.49%8.99
Profit after tax13.51+56.91%28.62
Total comprehensive income16.52+83.24%31.64
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹5.48₹11.61
Earnings per share, diluted₹5.48₹11.61

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Paushak Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 42 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Specialty Chemicals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Specialty Chemicals, in alphabetical order

All 112 companies in Specialty Chemicals

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.