Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹30.22 Cr
Profit after tax
₹5.05 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year ago6M FY26
Revenue from operations30.22+10.64%75.64
Other income1.88+56.15%2.86
Total income32.10+12.56%78.50
Employee benefit expense1.04+51.93%1.79
Finance costs0.31+125.69%0.55
Depreciation & amortisation0.75+175.84%0.93
Total expenses25.31+18.40%56.85
Profit before tax6.79−4.94%21.50
Tax expense1.74−4.88%5.75
Profit after tax5.05−4.96%15.74
Total comprehensive income5.06−4.77%15.75
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.82₹15.03
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.82₹15.03

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

6M FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery reported Q4 FY26 revenue growth of 30.41% year-on-year with operating profit up about 54% and net profit of INR5.14 crores. For the full year, revenue from operations was INR149.40 crores, up nearly 48% year-on-year including a one-time adjustment, or about 20% on an adjusted basis. Management described retail network expansion to 126 touch points across 58 cities and 19 states, and reiterated a revenue growth target of approximately 35% CAGR over the next few years.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 45 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Gems, Jewellery And Watches

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Gems, Jewellery And Watches, in alphabetical order

All 98 companies in Gems, Jewellery And Watches

Page generated from filings held to 11 Oct 2026.