Skip to content
Parakho

Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd

BSE 517286rnit.ai

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹7.85 Cr
Profit after tax
₹1.27 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations7.85+25.67%51.50
Other income0.35—0.78
Total income8.20+31.26%52.28
Employee benefit expense2.39+27.23%7.95
Finance costs0.36+146.40%0.85
Depreciation & amortisation1.03+3.34%4.00
Total expenses6.47+25.41%35.67
Profit before tax1.73+58.96%16.61
Tax expense0.47+75.58%4.59
Profit after tax1.27+53.61%12.02
Total comprehensive income1.27+53.61%12.02
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.15₹1.57
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.15₹1.57

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 38 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Information Technology › Computers - Software & Consulting

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Computers - Software & Consulting, in alphabetical order

All 95 companies in Computers - Software & Consulting

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.

Rnit Ai Solutions Ltd Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho