Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹305.21 Cr
Profit after tax
₹24.93 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations305.21+12.12%1,247.80
Other income3.08−79.60%31.20
Total income308.28+7.30%1,279.00
Employee benefit expense50.21+7.60%195.41
Finance costs37.69−25.54%170.91
Depreciation & amortisation30.88+6.25%126.67
Total expenses275.55+5.42%1,114.02
Profit before tax32.73+26.36%272.51
Tax expense7.81+101.86%-299.49
Profit after tax24.93+29.72%566.55
Total comprehensive income24.88+29.52%566.23
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.12₹25.60
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.12₹25.47

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

SAMHI Hotels reported Q1 FY27 total income of Rs. 308.3 crores, up 7.3% year-on-year on a reported basis and 10.8% on a comparable basis after adjusting for a one-time item in the prior year base. Same-store RevPAR grew 9.6% year-on-year with portfolio occupancy at 79.3%, while reported EBITDA declined 4% year-on-year but grew 12.1% on a comparable basis after adjusting for GST regime changes. Management also discussed the RARE India leisure platform, growth pipeline across Hyderabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Noida and Navi Mumbai, and an enabling resolution for a capital raise of Rs. 750 crore.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 51 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Services › Hotels & Resorts

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Hotels & Resorts, in alphabetical order

All 71 companies in Hotels & Resorts

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.