Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹331.22 Cr
Profit after tax
₹10.50 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations331.22+11.74%1,141.43
Other income7.41+5.79%26.79
Total income338.64+11.60%1,168.22
Employee benefit expense47.86+2.90%188.29
Finance costs10.57+12.74%39.00
Depreciation & amortisation18.74+13.44%69.99
Total expenses318.94+13.59%1,107.66
Profit before tax19.70−13.06%60.56
Tax expense9.20−38.57%25.87
Profit after tax10.50+36.70%34.69
Total comprehensive income10.95+51.70%9.95
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.98₹3.23
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.98₹3.23

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Shalby reported consolidated revenue of Rs 338.6 crore for Q1 FY27, up 11.6% year-on-year, with EBITDA of Rs 49 crore and PAT of Rs 10.5 crore. Management said the Gurgaon international hospital unit achieved EBITDA break-even for the first time since acquisition, while the standalone hospital EBITDA margin declined to 18.4% from 21.6% a year earlier. The MedTech business posted consolidated revenue growth of 53% year-on-year and reported its fourth consecutive quarter of positive EBITDA at the consolidated level.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 51 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Hospital

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Hospital, in alphabetical order

All 34 companies in Hospital

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.