Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹182.20 Cr
Profit after tax
₹33.01 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations182.20+33.38%570.86
Other income3.34+54.36%12.27
Total income185.54+33.71%583.13
Employee benefit expense15.22+12.85%54.16
Finance costs1.30+27.70%4.69
Depreciation & amortisation3.96+20.78%13.82
Total expenses144.24+32.41%458.65
Profit before tax41.56+39.34%123.56
Tax expense10.83+42.37%31.06
Profit after tax33.01+44.89%95.86
Total comprehensive income33.01+44.89%95.85
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹5.73₹16.64
Earnings per share, diluted₹5.73₹16.64

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Shivalik Bimetal Controls reported consolidated Q1FY27 revenue growth of 33.4% year-on-year to Rs 182.2 crore, with EBITDA up 35.2% to Rs 43.2 crore and PAT up 44.9% to Rs 33 crore. Management attributed part of the growth to a shift from strip sales to higher value-added components in the shunts business, alongside a contribution from higher copper and silver commodity prices. The company also discussed receiving consent to operate for Phase 1 of its Pune facility for cell connecting systems and bus bar assemblies, and outlined expectations for revenue mix across its bimetal, shunts, contacts and new assembly businesses.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 69 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Iron & Steel Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel Products, in alphabetical order

All 136 companies in Iron & Steel Products

Page generated from filings held to 25 Sept 2026.