Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,668.20 Cr
Profit after tax
₹666.37 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations3,668.20+70.26%9,837.74
Other income8.52−70.88%127.98
Total income3,676.72+68.37%9,965.72
Employee benefit expense255.60+39.07%844.98
Finance costs41.26+50.42%133.97
Depreciation & amortisation79.74+42.44%250.87
Total expenses2,774.01+62.89%7,600.77
Profit before tax902.71+87.77%2,364.95
Tax expense245.09+91.27%628.58
Profit after tax666.37+88.98%1,736.64
Total comprehensive income691.22+68.04%2,037.64
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹72.11₹185.39
Earnings per share, diluted₹72.11₹185.39

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Solar Industries management held a call to discuss the proposed acquisition of South Africa's Omnia Holdings Limited through its step-down subsidiary Solar Overseas Investments Proprietary Limited. Management described the strategic rationale, funding plans through debt and internal accruals, and projected combined revenue and EBITDA figures for FY28. Management also addressed questions on synergies, market share expansion in Africa, and the acquired company's agriculture business.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 52 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Explosives

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Explosives, in alphabetical order

All 5 companies in Explosives

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.