Skip to content
Parakho

SONAM LIMITED

NSE SONAMLTD

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹129.39 Cr
Profit after tax
₹3.76 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations129.39+313.12%195.96
Other income0.73+459.62%0.99
Total income130.12+313.73%196.95
Employee benefit expense1.31−12.58%2.84
Finance costs0.84+95.08%1.47
Depreciation & amortisation0.75+4.96%1.46
Total expenses125.15+314.12%187.93
Profit before tax4.97+304.07%9.02
Tax expense1.22+269.26%2.26
Profit after tax3.76+316.80%6.76
Total comprehensive income3.61+300.18%7.97
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.94₹1.69
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.94₹1.69

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

SONAM LIMITED has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

0 shown · 0 published by the exchange

The exchange has published no filings for this company in the period Parakho holds.

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.