Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹59.63 Cr
Profit after tax
₹6.99 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations59.63+19.72%248.40
Other income0.80+80.99%6.21
Total income60.43+20.27%254.61
Employee benefit expense2.15+12.53%8.46
Finance costs0.09+16.87%0.33
Depreciation & amortisation0.33+0.85%1.32
Total expenses51.15+10.61%216.35
Profit before tax9.28+131.74%38.21
Tax expense2.29+114.11%9.46
Profit after tax6.99+138.18%28.74
Total comprehensive income17.12+74.37%37.94
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.02₹12.41
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.02₹12.41

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Sreeleathers Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 30 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Footwear

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Footwear, in alphabetical order

All 13 companies in Footwear

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.