Skip to content
Parakho

Sunshield Chemicals Ltd

NSE SUNSHIELBSE 530845

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹127.47 Cr
Profit after tax
₹13.49 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations127.47+11.93%440.91
Other income0.94−35.62%3.07
Total income128.41+11.33%443.98
Employee benefit expense6.36+12.77%19.67
Finance costs0.20−91.19%5.03
Depreciation & amortisation3.15+18.87%10.71
Total expenses110.36+3.94%404.43
Profit before tax18.05+97.05%39.55
Tax expense4.56+94.87%9.95
Profit after tax13.49+97.80%29.60
Total comprehensive income13.54+100.00%29.82
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹15.34₹37.15
Earnings per share, diluted₹15.34₹37.15

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Sunshield Chemicals Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 31 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Specialty Chemicals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Specialty Chemicals, in alphabetical order

All 112 companies in Specialty Chemicals

Page generated from filings held to 25 Sept 2026.