Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹6,687.89 Cr
Profit after tax
₹335.61 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations6,687.89+9.64%13,270.71
Other income16.41+195.19%29.35
Total income6,704.30+10.22%13,300.06
Employee benefit expense1,178.75−7.15%2,418.48
Finance costs197.91−2.01%383.81
Depreciation & amortisation740.94+9.16%1,480.38
Total expenses6,204.86+6.85%12,482.88
Profit before tax462.90+81.79%674.28
Tax expense124.04+51.03%210.05
Profit after tax335.61+83.18%465.33
Total comprehensive income351.55+32.64%444.72
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹11.96₹16.67
Earnings per share, diluted₹11.94₹16.64

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

A transcript for the Q4 FY26 call was filed with the exchange; Parakho has not summarised it yet.

All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 68 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Telecommunication › Telecom - Cellular & Fixed line services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Telecom - Cellular & Fixed line services, in alphabetical order

All 9 companies in Telecom - Cellular & Fixed line services

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.