Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹492.98 Cr
Profit after tax
₹40.01 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations492.98+17.86%1,810.22
Other income1.96−77.52%25.38
Total income494.94+15.91%1,835.59
Employee benefit expense52.47+14.55%190.11
Finance costs12.28−53.56%79.35
Depreciation & amortisation22.94+16.85%83.25
Total expenses442.25+11.08%1,680.46
Profit before tax52.69+82.66%141.34
Tax expense12.68+94.18%43.54
Profit after tax40.01+79.28%97.80
Total comprehensive income39.49+77.30%100.97
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹43.96₹107.47
Earnings per share, diluted₹43.96₹107.47

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

TCPL Packaging reported Q1 FY27 consolidated total income of INR 495 crore, up 16% year-on-year, with EBITDA growing 17% to INR 88 crore and margins improving to 18%. PAT grew nearly 79% year-on-year to INR 40 crore, driven by growth in both Folding Cartons and Flexible Packaging businesses. Management also announced a proposed entry into lithium-ion battery separator film manufacturing through a subsidiary, with an initial investment of approximately INR 125 crore targeted for commercial production in Q4 FY28.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 48 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Packaging

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Packaging, in alphabetical order

All 82 companies in Packaging

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.