Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹49.87 Cr
Profit after tax
₹4.65 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations49.87+52.32%238.05
Other income1.19+26.18%3.93
Total income51.06+51.59%241.98
Employee benefit expense10.32+91.33%33.45
Finance costs2.17+8.61%7.45
Depreciation & amortisation0.22+93.44%0.71
Total expenses45.11+64.96%209.50
Profit before tax5.95−6.07%32.48
Tax expense1.31−22.58%7.68
Profit after tax4.65−0.09%24.80
Total comprehensive income5.20+14.77%24.77
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.71₹19.82
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.71₹19.82

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Tera Software Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 27 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Information Technology › IT Enabled Services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in IT Enabled Services, in alphabetical order

All 100 companies in IT Enabled Services

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.