Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,736.03 Cr
Profit after tax
₹107.88 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,736.03+4.59%6,880.11
Other income16.63+45.88%48.72
Total income1,752.66+4.87%6,928.83
Employee benefit expense86.58+9.86%326.02
Finance costs55.72+12.45%218.67
Depreciation & amortisation19.49+33.31%66.37
Total expenses1,608.97+5.50%6,345.44
Profit before tax143.69−1.64%566.01
Tax expense36.13−11.90%163.04
Profit after tax107.88+1.95%403.59
Total comprehensive income108.49+12.81%409.44
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.04₹30.06
Earnings per share, diluted₹7.99₹29.90

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Transrail Lighting reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 1,736 crore, up 5% year-on-year, with EBITDA margin of 11.7% and profit after tax of Rs 108 crore, up 3% year-on-year. Management maintained its full-year guidance of 20% revenue growth and around 11% plus EBITDA margin, citing supply chain disruptions and delays in certain markets as reasons for slower first-quarter growth. The company reported an unexecuted order book of Rs 16,035 crore, announced new international entries into Australia, and disclosed plans for a QIP fundraise of up to Rs 600 crore.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 68 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Heavy Electrical Equipment

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Heavy Electrical Equipment, in alphabetical order

All 46 companies in Heavy Electrical Equipment

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.