Skip to content
Parakho

UVS Hospitality And Services Ltd

BSE 531652

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹45.04 Cr
Profit after tax
₹7.91 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations45.04+87.49%131.24
Other income0.47+296.71%0.53
Total income45.51+88.52%131.77
Employee benefit expense6.84+9.94%25.94
Finance costs0.48+56.72%1.55
Depreciation & amortisation1.66+30.37%6.89
Total expenses37.60+63.66%115.83
Profit before tax7.91+578.56%15.94
Tax expense0.00—-0.15
Profit after tax7.91+578.56%16.09
Total comprehensive income7.91+578.56%29.95
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.16₹4.39
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.07₹4.22

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

UVS Hospitality And Services Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 33 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Financial Services › Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC), in alphabetical order

All 299 companies in Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.