Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹7,931.79 Cr
Profit after tax
₹891.87 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations7,931.79+79.22%26,536.77
Other income170.81−0.32%708.15
Total income8,102.60+76.25%27,244.92
Employee benefit expense169.86+25.56%599.25
Finance costs70.37+62.71%280.50
Depreciation & amortisation329.98+81.25%989.72
Total expenses6,892.22+88.63%21,898.35
Profit before tax1,210.38+28.31%5,051.79
Tax expense318.51+86.84%1,167.64
Profit after tax891.87+15.39%3,884.15
Total comprehensive income891.91+17.20%3,882.03
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹29.56₹129.10
Earnings per share, diluted₹29.50₹128.84

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Waaree Energies reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 7,932 crore, up 79.2% year-on-year, with operating EBITDA of Rs 1,440 crore at an 18.2% margin and profit after tax of Rs 892 crore. Management said the order book rose to approximately Rs 61,500 crore, the highest in the company's history, driven by Rs 16,000 crore of new orders won during the quarter. Management attributed quarter-on-quarter margin compression to higher raw material costs, softer export dispatches due to clearance delays, and capacity running ahead of dispatch-ready orders weighted to the second half.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 100 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Other Electrical Equipment

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Electrical Equipment, in alphabetical order

All 63 companies in Other Electrical Equipment

Page generated from filings held to 06 Oct 2026.