Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹172.68 Cr
Profit after tax
₹5.99 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations172.68+14.13%649.85
Other income3.02+345.39%2.25
Total income175.70+15.61%652.10
Employee benefit expense130.40+18.84%488.80
Finance costs0.75−3.95%2.89
Depreciation & amortisation0.52+35.28%1.77
Total expenses169.46+14.86%631.83
Profit before tax6.24+40.29%19.93
Tax expense0.25+8.63%2.31
Profit after tax5.99+41.99%17.62
Total comprehensive income6.22+50.30%19.13
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.04₹11.90
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.01₹11.79

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Aarvi Encon reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹649.85 crore for FY2025-26, up from ₹510.39 crore in the prior year, with EBITDA rising to ₹24.93 crore and Profit After Tax growing to ₹17.62 crore from ₹10.04 crore. Management said international revenue grew 73% and profit after tax from overseas operations increased 179%, with new operations added in Malaysia, UAE and Indonesia. The Board recommended a final dividend of 20%, or ₹2.00 per equity share of ₹10 each, and the company's shares were listed on BSE on August 6, 2026 in addition to the existing NSE listing.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 20 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Services › Diversified Commercial Services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Diversified Commercial Services, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Diversified Commercial Services

Page generated from filings held to 05 Oct 2026.