Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹2,266.31 Cr
Profit after tax
₹121.70 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations2,266.31+701.78%3,910.95
Other income91.97+13.09%446.34
Total income2,358.28+547.90%4,357.29
Employee benefit expense80.55+35.71%254.45
Finance costs96.61+60.86%303.10
Depreciation & amortisation2.60+2,819.10%0.53
Total expenses2,195.22+504.92%3,917.35
Profit before tax163.06+14,873.00%456.70
Tax expense41.35+14,882.97%116.54
Profit after tax121.70+14,869.62%340.16
Total comprehensive income127.11+3,457.40%340.66
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.92₹5.62
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.90₹5.56

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

ACME Solar reported its highest ever quarterly revenue and EBITDA for Q1 FY27, with revenue up 63% year-on-year to Rs 954 crore and EBITDA up 56% to Rs 831 crore, driven by higher CUF, BESS revenue contribution and capacity additions. The company commissioned approximately 2.3 gigawatt hour of BESS during the quarter, taking cumulative commissioned capacity to about 3.62 gigawatt hour, and signed short-term BESS contracts locking in more than Rs 1,400 crore of revenue for partial FY27 capacity. Management also addressed a fire incident at its ACME Suryodaya BESS facility, stating the root cause analysis found an electrical short circuit in AC cabling with no damage to battery systems.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 117 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Utilities › Power › Power Generation

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Power Generation, in alphabetical order

All 35 companies in Power Generation

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.