Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹4,258.00 Cr
Profit after tax
₹747.00 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations4,258.00+41.56%8,689.00
Other income262.00+8.71%494.00
Total income4,520.00+39.12%9,183.00
Employee benefit expense28.00−40.43%50.00
Finance costs2,119.00+29.60%4,120.00
Depreciation & amortisation1,084.00+29.98%2,110.00
Total expenses3,664.00+27.49%7,137.00
Profit before tax856.00+193.15%2,044.00
Tax expense191.00+180.59%454.00
Profit after tax747.00+15.99%1,730.00
Total comprehensive income932.00+33.91%1,850.00
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.00₹9.05
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.00₹9.05

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

Adani Green Energy reported FY26 results with energy sales up 34% year-on-year to 37.6 billion units and 5.1 gigawatt of greenfield capacity added during the year, taking cumulative operating capacity to 19.3 gigawatt. Revenue from power supply grew 22% to INR11,602 crores and EBITDA grew 23% to INR10,865 crores, with an EBITDA margin of 91.2%. Management also highlighted progress on the Khavda renewable energy park, including battery storage additions, and a new JCR BBB+ rating from Japan Credit Agency.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 76 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Utilities › Power › Power Generation

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Power Generation, in alphabetical order

All 35 companies in Power Generation

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.

Adani Green Energy Ltd (ADANIGREEN) Q2 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho