Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹344.20 Cr
Profit after tax
₹26.68 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations344.20+22.93%652.83
Other income4.80+1.48%11.82
Total income349.00+22.57%664.65
Employee benefit expense32.72+14.41%63.40
Finance costs1.17+85.71%1.98
Depreciation & amortisation4.95+4.43%9.92
Total expenses313.15+25.03%592.24
Profit before tax35.85+4.58%72.41
Tax expense9.17+5.89%18.38
Profit after tax26.68+4.14%54.03
Total comprehensive income26.16+5.48%53.51
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹15.33₹31.04
Earnings per share, diluted₹15.27₹30.96

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

Ador Welding reported Q4 revenue growth of approximately 3% and EBITDA of approximately INR38 crores, up 200 bps, with gross margin at 36% and PBT of approximately INR39 crores, excluding the Kuwait project recovery and exceptional items. For the full year, standalone revenue grew about 2% with gross margins at 38%, up about 250 bps, EBITDA margin at 12%, and PBT of approximately INR130 crores excluding the onerous Uran project cost. Management discussed the realignment of the Flares and Process Equipment division into the welding segment, a partnership with Miller for submerged arc welding products, and continued investment in automation, robotics and new product approvals.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 50 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Other Industrial Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Industrial Products, in alphabetical order

All 36 companies in Other Industrial Products

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.