Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹178.49 Cr
Profit after tax
₹50.68 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations178.49+29.01%642.12
Other income5.70−46.58%138.53
Total income184.19+23.60%780.66
Employee benefit expense10.56+6.77%42.71
Finance costs38.71+35.56%105.75
Depreciation & amortisation45.53+41.34%169.09
Total expenses117.88+26.13%423.56
Profit before tax66.31+19.34%357.10
Tax expense15.63+21.15%84.31
Profit after tax50.68+18.79%272.79
Total comprehensive income50.68−80.50%576.82
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.46₹2.50
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.46₹2.50

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Aegis Vopak Terminals reported Q1 FY27 revenue from operations of INR233.8 crores, up 12.4% year-on-year, with liquid terminaling revenue growing 31% while gas terminaling revenue declined 3.5%. Operating EBITDA rose 15.6% year-on-year to INR179.4 crores and cash PAT stood at INR124.9 crores. Management described new capacity approvals at JNPA and Kochi, progress on pipeline connections at Kandla, Pipavav and Haldia, and the commissioning of an ammonia terminal at Pipavav.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 51 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Energy › Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels › Oil Storage & Transportation

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Oil Storage & Transportation, in alphabetical order

All 3 companies in Oil Storage & Transportation

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.