Skip to content
Parakho

Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd-$

NSE AEROENTERBSE 511076

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹2.75 Cr
Profit after tax
₹91.32 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations2.75+138.57%8.46
Other income154.02+6,268.51%11.65
Total income156.77+4,290.20%20.11
Employee benefit expense1.80+142.45%3.54
Finance costs0.01+664.71%0.04
Depreciation & amortisation0.08+0.36%0.37
Total expenses25.68+1,393.65%8.53
Profit before tax130.15+6,930.30%11.16
Tax expense38.83+3,531.23%0.13
Profit after tax91.32+2,961.15%11.03
Total comprehensive income91.37+2,904.46%10.76
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.07₹0.98
Earnings per share, diluted₹8.06₹0.97

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd-$ has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 54 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Iron & Steel Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel Products, in alphabetical order

All 136 companies in Iron & Steel Products

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.