Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹747.16 Cr
Profit after tax
₹128.44 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations747.16+20.37%2,709.31
Other income25.04+45.84%78.25
Total income772.21+21.05%2,787.56
Employee benefit expense65.64+7.82%251.22
Finance costs0.67−63.24%5.26
Depreciation & amortisation34.21+32.24%124.38
Total expenses614.42+20.78%2,228.89
Profit before tax157.79+22.13%558.67
Tax expense29.35+23.86%103.82
Profit after tax128.44+21.74%454.85
Total comprehensive income121.50+11.67%666.50
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹9.13₹32.38
Earnings per share, diluted₹9.02₹32.32

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Affle 3i reported Q1 FY2027 consolidated revenue of INR 7.47 billion, up 20.4% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR 1.68 billion, up 20% year-on-year, and margins at 22.4%. Profit After Tax stood at INR 1.28 billion, growing 21.7% year-on-year, while management said over 95% of revenues grew more than 25% year-on-year excluding the impact of regulatory and macroeconomic headwinds on segments like RMG. Management also updated shareholders on progress toward a larger inorganic acquisition, saying due diligence was underway with third-party advisors and the deal was targeted to close by early 2027.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 80 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Information Technology › IT Enabled Services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in IT Enabled Services, in alphabetical order

All 100 companies in IT Enabled Services

Page generated from filings held to 30 Sept 2026.