Skip to content
Parakho

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd

NSE AJMERABSE 513349

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹316.97 Cr
Profit after tax
₹44.94 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations316.97+22.61%1,090.35
Other income2.55+129.73%7.93
Total income319.52+23.07%1,098.28
Employee benefit expense16.02+2.63%59.99
Finance costs30.47+44.82%73.13
Depreciation & amortisation1.60+45.45%4.35
Total expenses257.78+27.35%869.43
Profit before tax61.74+7.94%228.85
Tax expense17.11−3.66%71.77
Profit after tax44.94+17.40%149.79
Total comprehensive income44.94+17.40%150.41
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.19₹7.61
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.19₹7.61

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Ajmera Realty reported Q1 FY27 total revenue of around INR320 crores, up 23% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR94 crores and PAT of INR45 crores. Management said sales value for the quarter was INR146 crores with collections of about INR173 crores, and that debt was reduced by INR57 crores during the quarter to INR680 crores. Management also discussed progress across ongoing projects including Ajmera Manhattan, Greenfinity, Vihara, Solis, and the Wadala land bank, along with an INR89 crore realization from asset monetization.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 64 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Residential, Commercial Projects

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Residential, Commercial Projects, in alphabetical order

All 175 companies in Residential, Commercial Projects

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd (AJMERA) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho